Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy
Last updated: Mar 7, 2023

Dr. Patrick S. Murphy

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Nevada School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235253253

Dr. Patrick S. Murphy MD

Plastic Surgeon

He is located at 1855 Plumas Street Suite 2 in Reno, NV 89509. Can help patients with the following: Breast Implant Removals, Breast Implants, Breast Reduction, Crohn's Disease, Lip Augmentation, Otoplasty / Ear Lift. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235253253. Appointment can be made via the phone number (775) 470-8300. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy, being an plastic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Patrick S. Murphy.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Breast Implant Removals
  • Breast Implants
  • Breast Reduction
  • Buttock Lift
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Cosmetic Surgery
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Dermabrasion
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Eyelid Lift
  • Facelift
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lip Augmentation
  • Liposuction
  • Lymphedema
  • Otoplasty / Ear Lift
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Rhinoplasty
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Tummy Tuck
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Patrick S. Murphy

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Patrick S. Murphy

  1. Health Plan of Nevada
  2. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Bovie Medical $4192
Allergan $1492
Acell $200

Other

Other $2276
Travel and Lodging $1657
Food and Beverage $1091
Consulting $1050

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Hometown Health Management Company
975 Ryland Street
Reno, 89502 NV
(775) 982-5000
Patrick Murphy Plastic Surgery
1855 Plumas Street
Reno, 89509 NV
(775) 470-8300

Affiliated hospitals

RENOWN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1155 MILL STREET
RENO, 89502 NV
(775) 982-4100

Looking for more Plastic Surgeons?

Dr. Alan S. Serure
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 7300 S.w. 62 Place Miami, 33143, FL
Dr. James Todd Andrews
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22999 Highway 59 North Humble, 77339, TX
Dr. Ashok Krishnamurthy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1211 North Shartel Avenue Suite 208 Oklahoma City, 73103, OK
Dr. Joshua Kreithen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 800 1 South School Avenue Sarasota, 34237, FL
Dr. Henry P. Yang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 3701 12th Street North Saint Cloud, 56303, MN
Dr. Paul Owen Phelps
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2001 North Halsted Street Suite 200 Chicago, 60614, IL
Dr. Daniel Salama
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 Monroe Street Suite 1 Dearborn, 48124, MI
Dr. Vradej Chinookoswong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7 Professional Park Drive Webster, 77598, TX
Dr. Grant Andreas Fairbanks
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10382 South Jordan Gtwy Suite 100 South Jordan, 84095, UT
Dr. Scot A. Martin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 129 141 South Roadrunner Parkway Las Cruces, 88011, NM

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy is affiliated with RENOWN REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Does Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy accept patients with Health Plan of Nevada?

Yes, Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy accepts patients with Health Plan of Nevada.

Where can you meet with Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy?

Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy's office is located at 1855 Plumas Street Suite 2 in Reno, NV 89509.

What conditions does Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy treat?

Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy provides treatment for Breast Implant Removals, Breast Implants, Breast Reduction, Crohn's Disease, Lip Augmentation, Otoplasty / Ear Lift. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Patrick Shawn Murphy is affiliated with Hometown Health Management Company. For the full list of practices see this list.